Make your own free website on Tripod.com
R2K+10 Attendees
RICHLAND BOMBERS
Club 40 Bombers Logo

Rainbow Bar

R2K+10
2010 REUNION
Pre-Registered List
Friday and/or Saturday Night Meals
Rainbow Bar

List of Attendees

This List is updated frequently so check back often
(Page Created: 6-2-10)
(Last Update: 6-25-10)

(NOTE: This is the Final UNOFFICIAL Update!)

(NOTE: Advance Registration is CLOSED - $10 per person (Fri.) and $15 per person (Sat.) at the door)

NOTE: Names are alphabetical by "High School" names
& duplicated for Bomber spouses

Key: (F) Friday, (S) Saturday, (Sp) Spouse, (G) Guest, (SG) Special Guest, (Reg) Registered - no meals



TEACHERS/COACHES

Bill Allen (SG-F&S),
Calvin Gentle (SG-F&S) & Mrytle (Sp) (SG-F&S),
Bud SIMPSON (SG-F&S)

1936 COLT

Emma LARSEN Kleinknecht (SG-F&S) & Gary Kleinknecht (Son) (SG-F&S)

1944-1949


1950-1951

1952

Rush CAMPBELL (F) & Donna (Sp-F), Marilyn DeVINE (S)

1953


1954

Dona McCLEARY Belt (F&S) & Larry BELT (Sp-F&S-'57)

1955


1956

Gary HINKLE (F) & Joan CAMPBELL (Sp-F-'57), John WILLIAMS (F) & Ann RECTOR (Sp-F-'58)

1957

Larry BELT (F&S) & Dona McCLEARY (SP-F&S-'54), Joan CAMPBELL Hinkle (F) & Gary HINKLE (Sp-F-'56)

1958

Jim CASTLEBERRY (F&S), Ann RECTOR Williams (F) & John WILLIAMS (Sp-F-'56), David TAMPIEN (F&S)

1959

Alice HANTHORN Johnson (S), Missy KEENEY Baker (F&S), Burt PIERARD (F&S), George "Pappy" SWAN (F&S)

1960

Lance HARTMAN (F&S) & Marie RUPPERT (Sp-F&S-'63)

1961

Dick (Buzz) BOISONEAU (F&S), Jack GARDINER (F&S), Curtis GUNTER (F) & Janice PIERCE (Sp-F-'63),
Judy KEPLINGER (F&S), Jackie SHEARD Cross (F)

1962

John ADKINS (F&S) & Mary (Sp-F&S), Roger FISHBACK (F), Charlene GOODENOW Wilson (F&S),
Dean HOFF (F) & JoAnn BUSHNELL (Sp-F-'65), Jane WALKER Hill (F&S) & Jeff (Sp-F&S)

1963

Roy BALLARD (F&S) & Nancy ERLANDSON (Sp-F&S-'67), George BARNETT (F) & ??? (Sp-F),
Linda BELLISTON Boehning (F&S) & Dick BOEHNING (Sp-F&S-'63), Dick BOEHNING (F&S) & Linda BELLISTON (Sp-F&S-'63),
Tamara BOND Trudell (F&S), John CAMPBELL (F) & Marilyn (Sp-F), Donnise CLARK Dunphy (F&S) & Gary (Sp-F&S),
Lamont DeJONG (F&S) & Carolyn ROE (Sp-F&S-'63), Lynn DIXON Steckline (F&S) & James STECKLINE (Sp-F&S-'63),
Ann ENGALS Schafer (F&S), Jim HAMILTON (F&S) & Nancy WICK (Sp-F&S-'65), David HANTHORN (S) & Noi (Sp-S),
Leslie JENSEN (F), Janice JOHNSON Chunn & Malcom (Sp-F), Lynn JOHNSON Andrews (F&S), Raymond KELLY (F&S),
Karen KLEINPETER Kroger (F&S), Duane LEE (F&S) & Eva STEEL (Sp-F&S-'63), Susan NUSSBAUM Reeb (F&S),
Beth PARKER (F&S), Janice PIERCE Gunter (F) & Curtis GUNTER (Sp-F-'61), Kathy RATHVON (F&S),
Carolyn ROE DeJong (F&S) & Lamont DeJONG (Sp-F&S-'63), Marie RUPPERT Hartman (F&S) & Lance HARTMAN (Sp-F&S-'60),
Gary SCOFIELD (Reg) & Bonnie LARSON (Sp-Reg-'65), Tony SHARPE (F&S) & Jan (Sp-F&S),
James STECKLINE (F&S) & Lynn DIXON (Sp-F&S-'63), Eva STEEL Lee (F&S) & Duane LEE (Sp-F&S-'63),
Jeanie WALSH (F&S), Mary Lou WATKINS Rhebeck (S), Leo WEBB (F&S), Ellen WEIHERMILLER Anderson (S)

1964

Gary BEHYMER (Reg) & Janis (Sp-Reg), Dawn BERN (F&S), Dena EVANS Harr (F&S), Chuck Faubert (F&S),
Connie HANSON Lincoln (S) & Ed (Sp-S), Darlene HEUSTES Bern (Reg), Kathy HOFF Conrad (F&S) & Keith (Sp-F&S),
Larry HOLLOWAY (F&S) & Mary MASSEY (Sp-F&S-'64), Mary MASSEY Holloway (F&S) & Larry HOLLOWAY (Sp-F&S-'64),
Arlene JENSEN (F), Terry JONES (F) & April SNOEBERGER (Sp-F-'65), Candy LONGWORTH Arnold (F&S), Jo MILES (F&S),
Sharon SASSER Warren (F&S), Judy SCOTT Tastula (F&S), Ray STEIN (S) & Linda (Sp-S),
Frank STRATTON (F&S), Paul TAMPIEN (F&S), Gary WEBB (F&S), Alina WELLS Rossano (F&S) & Page (Sp-F&S),
Deedee WILLOX Loiseau (F&S), Jamie WORLEY Hills (F&S)

1965

Cecilia BENNETT McCartney (F&S), JoAnn BUSHNELL Hoff (F) & Dean HOFF (Sp-F-'62), Terance "Knox" DAVIS (F&S),
Jim HEIDLEBAUGH (F&S), Loretta JENSEN Kusak (Reg) & Rick Smith (Sp-Reg), Merle JENSEN Prevo (Reg),
Brian JOHNSON (F&S), Jack KEENEY (F), Bonnie LARSON Scofield (Reg) & Gary SCOFIELD (Sp-Reg-'63),
Laura PARKER Ryan (F&S), Eric PEDERSEN (F), Lyman POWELL (F&S), David RIVERS (F&S),
April SNOEBERGER Jones (F) & Terry JONES (Sp-F-'64), Rick WARFORD (F&S), Terry WERNER (F&S),
Nancy WICK Hamilton (F&S) & Jim HAMILTON (Sp-F&S-'63)

1966

Jim ADAIR (F&S) & Kathie MOORE (Sp-F&S-'69), John COLE (F&S) & Vicki MOSLEY (Sp-F&S-'66),
Bill DIDWAY (F&S) & Sue (Sp-F&S), Mick HEMPHILL (F&S), Sue LINN Wightman (F&S),
Margi MAY Legowik (F&S) & Lee (Sp-F&S), Vicki MOSLEY Cole (F&S) & John COLE (Sp-F&S-'66), Alan STEPHENS (F&S)

1967

Rita DIDWAY Bateman (F&S) & Jim (Sp-F&S), Nancy ERLANDSON Ballard (F&S) & Roy BALLARD (Sp-F&S-'63)
Myra WEIHERMILLER (Reg)

1968


1969

Duke MITCHELL (S) & Janet (Sp-S), Kathie MOORE Adair (F&S) & Jim ADAIR (Sp-F&S-'66), Irene WALDNER Russell (S)

1970

John DIDWAY (F&S) & Sue (Sp-F&S), Dwayne SCHULTS (F&S) & Pat (Sp-S)

1971-1972


1973

Greg ALLEY (Reg) & Kathy FEASTER (Sp-Reg-'75)

1974


1975

Kathy FEASTER Alley (Reg) & Greg ALLEY (Sp-Reg-'73), Bob HINKLE (F)

1976-1978


1979

Laurel DIDWAY Finn (F&S) & Mike (Sp-F&S)

1980


1981

Don GENTLE (F&S)

1982-1984


1985-1989


1990-1994


1995-1996


1997

Kate BATEMAN (F) & ??? (Sp-F)

1998-1999


2000-2001


2002

Aaron BATEMAN (F) & Ashley (Sp-F)

2003-2004


2005

Kalen FINN (F&S)

2006


2007

Tanna McVICKER (F&S)

2008

Steven ADAIR (F&S) & Cassie ??? (G-F&S)

2009-2010


Rainbow Bar

AlL Bomber Alumni Links Alumni Sandstorm


Email R2K+10 Webmaster